2014 Five Person Team Results

Class Rank Bib Team Name Run Kayak  Bike Hike Ski Downhill TOTAL
1 64 All Stove Up 49:33 40:46 58:20 42:07 28:19 8:04.28 3:39:06
      Triston Williams Mike Saris Eric Nelson Margaret Graciano Matt Burkett    
2 49 Barker 1:06:46 41:36 55:24 55:34 34:46 8:06.85 4:14:06
      Breeze Keller Matt Havrda Chuck Wolfe Jessica Havrda Jason Hludik    
3 50 Doctor Danger 1:06:18 42:41 1:07:46 41:23 40:24 9:35.94 4:18:32
      Amy Stewart Bob Arnot Paul Arnot Hunter Stewart Tom Wright    
4 51 Guiford Tucksters 1:11:26 39:33 1:09:27 43:54 36:36 11:16.20 4:20:57
      Gil Schaper Jill Colonese Ted Ammons Win Wharton Ben Bonner    
5 52 Ludicrous Speed 5 1:12:42 39:44 1:13:04 54:09 33:01 8:54.87 4:32:40
      Kate Brennan Bill Stafford David Spence John Mudano Mike Galecki    
6 56 Parlor Skis 57:18 1:08:56 1:13:26 39:13 34:45 6:36.39 4:33:39
      Michael Hall Claudia Bartonlini Mark Wallace Timothy Stickney Peter Endres    
7 61 TMT 1:04:59 40:01 1:06:23 59:00 47:36 11:43.49 4:37:59
      Eleni Peteron Jeanmarie Miller Jeff Osbourne Summer Galecki Bryce Hernsdorf    
8 60 Thumb 1:25:12 37:13 1:22:32 52:08 40:14 8:49.36 4:57:20
      Donna Decarolis Patrick Wyman Richard Hawkins Marty DiNardo Keith DiNardo    
9 53 Macattack 1:05:07 40:59 1:44:34 51:13 35:29 9:26.70 4:57:22
      Ben McAlevey John McAlevey Jane Young Jack McAlevey Corey McAlevey    
10 59 Swatties 1:11:06 40:05 1:24:03 51:44 50:43 17:48.50 4:57:40
      Jesse Martin Michael Higgins Michael Cook Ben Cook Scott Perkins    
11 57 Peak Baggers 1:06:13 42:06 1:16:17 52:28 1:01:29 11:31.38 4:58:34
      Zachary Channing Tim O'Malley Sara Maillie Matthew Kayal Keith Jacobsen    
12 55 NHANG 1:07:12 56:50 1:18:31 53:24 47:59 9:54.84 5:03:55
      Eric Hogancamp David Mikolaities Lore Ford Carolina Compton Rob Burnham    
13 54 Merica 1:19:05 1:00:08 1:10:55 54:30 43:39 11:35.06 5:08:17
      Carrie Carbonneau Charles Wehr Drew Harrington Rebecca Guy-Hamilton James Fisher    
14 63 Wild Turkeys 1:19:25 50:10 1:12:38 1:03:01 43:20 9:52.89 5:08:34
      Greg Chag Ray DiCiaccio Adam Brandow Chelsea Spindel Kari Stern    
15 48 Angry Pirates 1:29:57 42:35 1:30:55 51:42 44:46 13:32.32 5:19:55
      Kayla McKinnon Glen Brandow Ethan Lawler Matthew Small John Rose    
16 62 Tucks 1:08:53 55:15 1:32:48 52:50 1:15:11 14:39.79 5:44:57
      John Heden Keri Garascia Charline Griswold Joseph Lanagan Andy Sage    
17 58 Renegades 1:25:51 55:04 1:56:43 1:17:34 1:17:39 16:23.37 6:52:52
      Melinda Anter Glenn Masse Erin Anter Aaron Syde Joe Anter    
Do you like this page?

Be the first to comment